Celeb News

    Justin Bieber

    Celebrity Name : Justin Bieber

    Also Known AS: Justin Drew Bieber

    Birthday: 1-Mar-1994

    Was Born in: Stratford, Ontario, Canada

    Gender: Male

    Ethnicity: White

    Sexual Preference: Straight

    Employment/Job Title: Singer, YouTube Personality

    Political Affairs:

    Country: Canada

     [AdsWithin]

    Detailed Information about Justin Bieber:

    Justin-bieber-instagram-photocapture-20151213-163929-2015-12-13-165700-foto

    Overnight success

    Pop star Justin Bieber became a success practically overnight. He was discovered on YouTube. His manager Scooter Braun saw him on YouTube. Singers Justin Timberlake and Usher took interest in Bieber. Usher eventually won the battle because Bieber wanted to work with him.

    Bieber rose to the top of the charts with his platinum selling debut My World. This cd made the singer one of the first to have seven songs debut on the Billboard charts. He had a successful tour following the debut of his first cd. He released multiple cds and became an international heartthrob. Some of his hits include Baby, Ur Smile, and Somebody To Love.

    In addition to singing, he made it on the small and big screen. He made an appearance on “CSI: Crime Scene Investigation” in 2010. He played a troubled teen. He made a reappearance in 2011. He filmed his “Never Say Never” tour in 2011. It was a box office hit for the heartthrob. It surpassed critics’ expectations. It made over $30 million at the box office. He also guest starred on different TV shows. Most recently, Bieber appeared in Carly Rae Jepsen’s video I Really Like You.

    Personal life

    Justin Bieber’s personal life has overshadowed his professional life. He had a very high profile relationship with singer/actress Selena Gomez. They had an on and off relationship for a few years. There were rumors that he cheated on Gomez and that ended their relationship. He is also rumored to be a father of a groupie’s baby.

    The pop star’s image was shattered because of his criminal record. He has had several issues with the law. His first brush with the law happened in 2012 when he was accused of driving recklessly in his neighborhood. In 2014, he was arrested for driving under the influence with another singer. It was later revealed that he had alcohol, marijuana, and prescription drugs in his system. The police showed up at the singer’s house when he was involved in an egg attack. He was arrested once again because of reckless driving. He was involved in a car accident. He got into a fight with the other driver involved in the accident. Bieber recently had to go to court because he had to testify in a case against him. He attacked a photographer and had to go to court for it.

    Justin Bieber Instagram Photos Gallery

    justin bieber photo gallery