Celeb News

    Lady Gaga Biography

    Celebrity Name: Lady Gaga

    Also Known AS: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

    Birthday: 28-Mar-1986

    Was Born in: Manhattan, NY

    Gender: Female

    Ethnicity: White

    Sexual Preference: Bisexual

    Employment/Job Title: Singer

    Political Affairs:

    Country: United States

    lady-gaga-bio

    Detailed Information about LADY GAGA:

    Pop icon Lady Gaga has been making headlines over the last couple of years. She is known for her outrageous looks as well as she is known for her music. Her first hit song “Just Dance” got the attention of fans. Her follow up album called The Fame Monster made such as an impression that it was nominated for six Grammy awards.

     Lady Gaga has enjoyed commercial success since 2008. Her fame has only grown since this point. In 2014, she started working with legendary Toy Bennett. The pair sang some of his well known songs as well as some new duets that composed together. Lady Gaga showed that she can come out with more than just dance hits and there is a talented artist under a dress that is made up of meat and heels that are five inches tall in the toe area. She is more than just the crazy colored wigs as well.

     In 2015 Lady Gaga showed that she had real talent and was asked to do something other artists can only dream of. She was asked to find a selection of music from the well known film The Sound of Music live at the Academy Awards. She does an amazing job and fans as well as those that were critical of her talent were impressed. In the early part of the year, Gaga and her long time boyfriend announced that they were engaged to be married. Fans do not have to worry. The upcoming marriage will not stop Gaga from making more music and sharing her talent with the world.

    Related Posts