Celeb News

    Walter C. Dowling

    Celebrity Name : Walter C. Dowling

    Also Known AS: Walter Cecil Dowling

    Birthday: 4-Aug-1905

    Was Born in: Atkinson, GA

    Gender: Male

    Ethnicity: White

    Sexual Preference: Straight

    Employment/Job Title: Diplomat

    Political Affairs:

    Country: United States

    Detailed Information: US Ambassador to Germany, 1959-63

    Related Posts